|
Click on the picture to see a larger image
|
Simon & Halbig 117n 30" flirty eyed antique doll. Orig wig, yellow silk dress that's in great condition. Her head is marked K*R Simon & Halbig 117n. There are a few chips on the neck area of the body on the body, 1 in the front & 1 on the backside. Her shoes are old leather, 1 of the bows are missing & the other is loose. Has a slip on, no underwear, socks are newer but hand knitted. She is open mouth & does have teeth 2500.00
Rare original Gebruder Heubach doll Christmas Candy Containers from the early 1900s: Intaglio eyes, closed mouth, spun cotton suit with extra detail, in the early 1900s style with hat and pom pom, bisque head and hands. The arms are marked with numbers and the back of the head is also. The sled is wood and is marked in pencil underneath. The double sledders are 7 1/4 x 3 1/4 x 6 1/4". The single is 6 1/4" tall x 5" long including the sled & is 3" wide at the shoulders. He is wearing a white suit with red trimmed sleeves, a red scarf and a white hat with a broad red brim. He is holding the original yarn strings for the sled. Later dolls had less attention to detail. Excellent condition. Clean and undamaged, both have been passed down in one family since the early 1900s.
Antique bisque doll squeak toy open mouth glass eyes not marked, wig possibly replaced, it squeaks when you shake it 550.00
Antique Compo Campbell kid girl in original pink & red dress. 12". c1928. Not marked. Very Good condition, no damage or crazing, minimal wear to the hair on the back. Made by E I Horsman c1948 450.00
Antique Doll Babies: Simon & Halbig #121 antique bisque doll 16" baby orig pate & wig. Dressed in old antique christening gown 900.00, Antique JDK Kestner 257 bisque baby doll. 16" baby. Dressed in antique christening gown, cap, underwear & booties. Very good condition, the right hand has an index finger that has a piece shaved off. Mohair wig, sleep eyes. Compo body, bent arm & knee. This baby is a crier & works 750.00
Antique Chase baby cloth doll 25". Great condition from the original owner, was used as a teachers prop, includes a light blue flannel robe, dressed in a white dress. This doll is stamped under the arm with the Chase trademark stamp. Hand painted, no 2 are alike, & textured painting for the blonde hair. The heads were made by pressing a heavily sized stockinette into a mold and then stuffing it firmly with cotton batting. The stuffed cotton limbs and head were then sewn on onto the body. The ears and thumbs were applied and the doll was painted. She is heavily weighted to simulate a real baby but is not a hospital mannequin as there are no built in body cavities for training purposes. The body is jointed at the shoulders, elbows, knees, and hips 895.00
Antique bisque dollhouse dolls: Doll with bun 6" 275.00, 6" with apron & with bun 285.00, Lady doll bisque arms & legs, cloth body 8" 175.00, Simon & Halbig 6" 425.00, Maid 6" 295.00, Small porcelain antique doll 3 3/4" she is permanently on a stand, her clothes have been treated with something to make them stiff 295.00
Antique dollhouse dolls: German Bisque blue dress 4" 150.00, Celluloid baby 2 1/2" molded hair & in antique clothing, bent limb body 95.00, Maid orig. clothes 6" marked 447 9/0 495.00
Antique dollhouse dolls: 5 1/4" molded hair with bun, has chantelaine cloth body 425.00, 5 1/4" molded hair with bun blue dress cloth body 395.00, 4 7/8" molded hair with bun cloth body brown dress & apron 395.00, molded hair with bun cloth body black dress
Antique dollhouse men dolls cloth body: 6 1/2" blonde 425.00, 6" 425.00, 6 1/4" 425.00
Simon & Halbig antique doll #1079 33" 2000.00
German Antique Christmas child cotton ornaments: Cotton batting clothes, probably a celluloid face. Very good condition, some of the wrapping is loose on the rope. 4 1/2" 195.00, German Antique Christmas child cotton ornament. Cotton batting clothes, probably a celluloid face. Very good condition, some of the wrapping is loose on the rope. 4" 195.00, Child on a ball. Cotton batting clothes. Very good condition, there is a hole on the back of the head, not sure if it's there in the making, has cotton sticking out. 3 t x 1 3/4". Hanger could be added to hang 225.00
Artist Bear really well done & soft, 21", made with old materials 45.00
15" Georgene Raggedy Ann, well loved doll, some dirt marks to face came from the orig owner 175.00, Raggedy Ann hardback book c1961 45.00, other RA books
Simon & Halbig 1078 antique bisque doll 22". Very good condition, old clothes, shoes & underwear. Mohair original wig, sleep eyes 750.00
Konig & Wernicke 1070 antique bisque doll 15" sailor with antique paper hat. Very good condition, the hat is an old paper hat marked Made in Germany. Mohair wig, sleep eyes, has old underwear. Compo jointed body 1100.00
Kestner turned shoulder head antique bisque doll 19". Kid body repaired at knee joints. Very good condition, old clothes & underwear. Old wig, sleep eyes, bisque arms, shoes are old oilcloth 650.00
Litho cloth fabric antique doll. 24". Not marked. Very Good condition, clean, no tears 195.00
Antique Jumeau bisque doll 22". Old peach silk dress, underclothes & shoes. Pierced ears, set eyes, she is marked with a 9 on her head & body 3400.00
Glass eye bisque antique doll marked 3/0 torso of body replaced 9" 225.00
Antique doll house miniature bisque doll. The previous owner attributes the origin to the maker Orsini. 4". Very good condition. Replaced clothes, open pate, glass eyes. Jointed body cork & compo/wood 425.00
Scootles 15" all compo doll. c1925 made by the Cameo Doll Co. Designed by Rose O'Neill. Very good condition, 1 arm has a small line, not a crack & no crazing. Vintage replaced clothes & shoes appropriate to the doll 595.00
Collector's Encyclopedia of Dolls, one of the most comprehensive, well researched and respected books on dolls ever printed. It is highly sought after by collectors. 6th printing. 2000 illustrations & marks in color & black & white. 700 pages & over 1,600 photographs. HB book with dust jacket in very good condition 95.00, Clothes book 125.00
Paper mache doll antique Christmas sled candy container 495.00, Antique Bisque doll Christmas skier candy container 995.00, Santa 8" MIJ 275.00, Antique German Santa on a wooden log sled. 2 x 5 1/4" long 395.00, Antique German Santa riding a reindeer candy container. The base of the candy container measures 4 1/4" end to end x 1 3/4" high. The reindeer stands 3 1/2" high. Santa measures 2 1/2" seated, & sits on a green blanket with a gold trim 695.00, 1900's antique Schoenhut Rolly Dollys Santa. The large Santa Claus is 11" tall. Very good condition, a few nicks, hard to see. The patented Rolly-Dolly Toys appeared in Schoenhut catalogs prior to 1914 and some of the more popular line continued to appear until the early 1930s 1900.00, Antique Heubach sledder candy container 6 l x 3 x 6 3/4", he looks like he had a sledding accident, pants torn at knees & on 1 foot, hat may be replaced, paint wear on his head 895.00, Antique Heubach cotton on Snowball, some fading 6 3/4" 1195.00, Heubach Bisque Face Girl on Sled, Bisque face and hands. Nice detail to face 7 1/2 x 6 1/2" T 1495.00
Bruckner Topsy Turvy antique cloth Doll c1900-20. Has a small cheek rub on the black face. Otherwise very good condition. From a non smoking home 750.00
R John Wright: 11" Golliwog girl & Golliwog signed boy with box & certs 550.00 each
Antique Belsnickle Santa lg size 11 3/4 x 5 1/2" 450.00, Santa with spotted coat 9 1/2" x 4 1/4" 495.00 more available
Bliss antique lithographed paper on wood Christmas toy. The back of the sleigh is open to fill with toys, candy or a small feather Christmas tree. This was designed as a pull toy and there are holes in the front through which a string could be run allowing a child to pull the toy along. Replaced small wheels, minor paper loss 12 1/2" x 5" tall and 3 1/4" deep 1895.00
c1900's antique Schoenhut Rolly Dolly's Santa. Santa Claus is 11" tall. Excellent condition with a great face, a few nicks, hard to see. Made of a gesso type material. The patented Rolly-Dolly Toys appeared in Schoenhut catalogs prior to 1914 and some of the more popular line continued to appear until the early 1930s 1700.00, Schoenhut Santa Roly Poly medium size paper mache, minor wear overall 9 - 1/4" T 1295.00
Antique Porcelain baby with bath 225.00, smaller size available in a gilt metal tub 185.00
Maggie Iacono's First Day of School cloth doll. She carries her book bag. 8 1/2". She has a wonderful face & is MIB. She was the souvenir doll from the UFDC Conference Reg. 2N in Sept. 2009. 375.00 2011 UFDC Maggie Iacono Convention "Be Mine" cloth Doll. Dressed in a pink skirt & an over skirt in creme & trimmed with felt flowers and pocket. The top of the dress is also in crème felt. Her hair is an auburn shade with bangs & tiny curls in the back above the center part, & full curls tied with bows on the front of each side of her face. 11" tall, a little larger then some of her dolls, jointed at the hip, shoulder & neck. MIB. Limited edition of 250 dolls, at the UFDC convention Dinner event. Signed by Maggie 550.00
4 1/2" Kestner antique all bisque little girl. She has brown sleep eyes (the original wax is missing), the sweetest little face with a cute little closed pouty mouth, expert painting of fine long lashes and brows. She has beautiful bisque and coloring. She has a one piece torso & jointed arms and legs. Her socks are painted white with a blue band & she has black Maryjane shoes. She has a replaced brown mohair wig & a pale blue silk dress made of antique fabrics with an antique under slip. There are no hairlines or repairs. There is a tiny inside chip on her right leg on the torso part c1890 425.00
Antique German Christmas Ornaments: Cotton batting snowbaby holding a cotton snowball ornament. She has a scrap face that has a bit of edge wear from age, no missing pieces. In a seated position, there is a metal wire at the tip of her hat which probably had a string for hanging. Measures just under 4" to the top of the hat 150.00, Antique German bisque head, cotton body girl sledder ornament. She wears a silk fringe skirt with a crepe paper jacket. Her sleeves, leggings and hat are cotton. She sits on her original wood sled. There is wear from age to the papery cotton, bisque is fine. Overall very good condition. The sled is 4" long and it measures about 4.25" to the top of her head while seated 275.00
Antique toile painted child's wood top 5 3/4 x 5" 325.00
|
|